Principals

Photo: Janell Ephraim, principal
Janell Ephraim
Jill MacKenzie
Jill MacKenzie
Associate principal
Melle Soles
Melle Soles
Dean of students

Front office staff

Jackie Bahena
Secretary
Lisa Eddy
Enrollment Clerk

Kindergarten teachers

Melissa Bergmann
Jennifer Gay
Margo Hurless
Justine Johnston
Shari Perea

First-grade teachers

Pamela Goldfain
Joslynne Reynosa
Julie Spencer

Second-grade teachers

Patricia Chevalier
Cindy Nicholas
Glenna Trosko
Julie Walkins

Third-grade teachers

Jamie Donovan
Claire Record
Betty Thomas

Fourth-grade teachers

Amy Boal
Joleen Brick
Jessica Cantrell

Fifth-grade teachers

Joleen Brick
Tara LaGesse
Dinah Nguyen
Matt Rose

Fitness and arts block teachers

Heather Connors
Music
Jeanine Ford
Art
Kathleen Goss
Creative Movement
Cam Swarts
Art
Lisa Ventrella
P.E.
Cheryl Voukidis
P.E.

Specialists

Lindsay Andreotti
Counselor
Laurie Armistead
Occupational therapist
Michelle Cook
Learning support
Joyelle Divall-Rayan
Speech language pathologist
Angel Fleureme
Family-Community Resource Center coordinator
Natalie Haima
Elementary Achievement Coach
Elementary Achievement Coach
Jessica Hensick
English language learners teacher
Robin Jackam
Learning Assistance Program teacher
LAP
Marcci Kangas
Learning Assistance Program teacher
Anthony Kay
Educational advocate
Stephanie Kneedler
School Psychologist
School Psychologist
Rocky Lahti
Writing Specialist
Writing Specialist
Shannon Murphy
ECSE
Malinda Pinon
Reading and Math Specialist
Reading and Math Specialist
Alexis Sales-Paragola
School Psychologist
Claire Seekamp
School nurse
Lisa White
English language learners/Learning Assistance Program teacher
Jeri Whitson
Teacher Librarian
Kendra Yamamoto
Preschool teacher

Support staff: paraeducators

Mel Black
Danielle Bradford
Wendy Chopp
Barbara Foster
Jenna Graves
Laural Heaton
Nancy Mullen
Karen Rubstello
Deb Senchyna
Theresa Swanson
Dawne Wood

Interpreters

Elisa Iraheta
Spanish interpreter
Viktoriya Krasovskaya
Russian interpreter
Ekaterina Walla
Russian interpreter
Juanita Yasu
Chuukese interpreter

Nutrition services staff

Lori Buckbee
Kitchen Manager
Jennifer Gruenburg
Kitchen staff
Lisa Sheldon
Cook

Building maintenance staff

Greg Davis
Day custodian
Suzy Zumstein
Night custodian